Search

 

Recruit

 

Success

 
Privacy Statement

Our Privacy Policy

BlueStone Personnel is committed to protecting your privacy and complying with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), and as such has developed the following Privacy Policy.

 

From time to time during the course of ordinary business, BlueStone Personnel may collect your personal information. This information can be any general or other information which can be used to identify you, or is of a nature specific to you.

 

The information is collected to facilitate recruitment services and operations for our clients, candidates, permanent, contract and temporary staff. The information may be used to inform, assess, and/or evaluate you with respect to a general or specific recruitment opportunity. It may also be used to facilitate a service requested, or for other general recruitment purposes as they may arise.

 

The type of information collected may include but is not limited to name; date of birth; address; contact details; employment history; educational history; personal and/or professional references & appraisals; health and personal information; training and qualification information; testing results; assessments and reports of your candidate potential.

 

BlueStone Personnel will make best endeavours to maintain up-to-date personal information and to maintain the security of that information. You may contact us at any time to amend your personal information, as necessary – proof of identity may be required.

 

Typically all personal information will be collected directly from you, or as necessary via professional and/or personal referees, educational institutions and other entities, usually as provided by you for the purpose of assisting our recruitment services.

 

Your personal information may at times be disclosed to certain parties to facilitate our recruitment services. Such parties may include our prospective clients, prospective & former employers, labour organizations, referees, educational institutions, professional advisors, partner organizations.

 

For more information please contact us

This policy may be amended at any time without notice. Version 1.0, May 2011.